Today's exchange rates for USDT, USDC and Bitcoin

Check the current rates for Naira, Cedis, Shillings, CFA Francs and Dalasi. You can send money to Ghana, Nigeria, Kenya, Uganda, Côte d'Ivoire, Senegal, Cameroon and Gambia from your Gyvar account.

USDT

Getting the rate

NGN
Send money

Exchange rates today

These are reference rates for one unit of each asset. We show you your payment rate before you confirm.

Currency1 USDT1 USDC1 BTC
NairaNGN1,373.271,374.49106,464,184.13
CedisGHS12.0612.07935,017.66
Kenyan ShillingsKES128.72128.839,979,249.82
Ugandan ShillingsUGX4,2864,290332,324,011
West African CFA FrancsXOF60060046,548,581
Central African CFA FrancsXAF61761747,833,528
DalasiGMD73.2373.295,677,414.87

Frequently asked questions

What rate do these pages show?

These rates refresh every minute and are for comparison. Before you send, we show you the rate you will get, any fee and how much the recipient will receive.

Which countries can I send money to?

Ghana, Nigeria, Kenya, Uganda, Côte d'Ivoire, Senegal, Cameroon and Gambia. The recipient gets local currency in a bank account or mobile money wallet, depending on the country.

Which assets can I send from?

USDT, USDC and Bitcoin, from the balance in your Gyvar account.

Does the person I pay need a Gyvar account?

No. They receive local currency in their own bank account or mobile money wallet.